« Office Chair Lacrosse | Main | Cool Video from New Artist Josh Wilson »

March 11, 2008

Comments

SpunkyChica117

Wow, is all i can really come up with. But i definently liked the faces and moves

Lizz106

A little flat.(But Betty still ROCKS!)

DUDE

That was pretty good kinda(in a nice way), I wanna see wally do it :) ...(leave betty alone!)

DUDE

That was pretty good kinda(in a nice way), I wanna see wally do it :) ...(leave betty alone!)

kyle

it ok betty, not everyone is a singer

Ashley

Wow...now everyone gets to hear what I hear whenever I ride in the car with Betty! Hehe! I still love you though! She really can sing, I promise!

gloria

ok, so here's the thing...betty, just becuase you can sing in worship doesn't mean that you were ment to be a rock star. you rock MY socks off though! and besideds, hannah montana's songs are really hard to sound good on because thay are written SOOOO poorly. she can't even stay on key, how are you supposed to? that backup trak has NOTHING to help the performer. so really, i think that wally should let your guitarist friend come on the show and THAT will be the true test of betty-okie!

Josh

HA that was awesome, not horrible, but if Wally is Simon, I'll be Randy...only whiter....next time pick a better song, other than that, yeeaaah daaaawwwgg

Ian

Personly i don't like Hannah Montana, but thats just me.

Solomon

WOW! I guess Betty can sing. Well kinda. Maybe next time she should print a magnified version of the music. That is... so she can go CRAZY and see it at the same time.

carl

hey, i thought betty was great, the song though, not so much. if someone says she cant sing, theyre either tone deaf, hannah montana, or a politician.

carl

hey, i thought betty was great, the song though, not so much. if someone says she cant sing, theyre either tone deaf, hannah montana, or a politician.

kendra

um, well, yes. Good try?... I don't like the song anyway, so I guess Betty was-- Is-- pretty good.

betty fan

hey i think betty rocks!!!!! she rocks my socks! can we do another bettyoke? pleez wallly? i know u said we would do another so can we do one every week?

ps
i listen 2 ur show every nite. i like bettys voice, walley i like when u imatate her.

Daniel (from totlalaxxess)

Ha ha that was hilarious!!
But don't tell her the truth let her stay in her own imaginary world.
And next time make zach sing.

ps
Why couldent you have picked a better song i hate Hannah Montana!

Daniel (from totalaxxess)

Ha ha that was hilarious!!
But don't tell her the truth let her stay in her own imaginary world.
And next time make zach sing.

ps
Why couldent you have picked a better song i hate Hannah Montana!

emmaanne

I finally see what Betty actually looks like! It was funny. Good job! I liked how she added that Southern touch. lol

MusicFreak

Ok, so you can sing better than me.(and i'm still in choir :p ) You keep practicing, and you'll get it.
As for Wally. LEAVE BETTY ALONE! i would like to see/hear YOU try it....Wally-Oke.
I like it!

88.1's biggest fan,
MusicFreak

MusicFreak

^.^

MusicFreak

Ok, whats up. I wrote the thing about Wally-Oke, not emmaanne!!!!!!!!!!!

Brickman

Intern Betty Rocks!!!!!!!!!!!

bettyrocks

That was amazing!!! soo funny though!!! Yes, Wally should definitely sing a hannah montana song...Nobody's Perfect, maybe?

Lydia Widdis

BETTY TO THE RIZ-OCK ROCKS!!!!

(and looks NOTHING like her cute little southern voice!)

yonatewr45789000000000

betty is hot

yonatewr45789000000000

and you to are cool wally

Daniel

Wow... How can I try out for that? lol

alyssa

rock on betty rock! i'm surprised you're not a total axxess star, lol! you know... i'd kind of like to see wally put on a hannah montana wig and attempt to perform "nobody's perfect." he would literally bring the house down! ;)

David A

it was much more fun to watch than it was to listen too

uzziel Gould

im glad my volume was on low

joy

betty was so off key. when my sister and i were watching her we were seriously wincing the whole time because she was so off. now wally my whole family wants to hear you sing cause you've made a couple of the interns sing and you always make the artists sing the circle bunny song, so we want to hear you sing. you can't be any worse than betty or ryan. or can you??

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Disclaimer

  • Please browse with caution.
    Total Axxess will not be held responsible for any content found on YouTube, or any non-Total Axxess website.